REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 215,000
Est. payment /mo
New
434 Mirror Point Drive Graywood, NS B0S1A0
1 Bed
1 Bath
325 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 325
Square Footage 325 sqft
Price per Sqft $661
Subdivision Graywood
MLS® Listing ID 202610573
Bedrooms 1
Year Built 2024
Lot Size 5,998 Sqft
Acres 0.1377
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Charming new one bedroom cottage on desirable Grand Lake. Located in a quiet cove this private retreat is ready for summer fun. Enjoy the contemporary open concept design, large windows all overlooking the lake, and party sized deck. The interior features a stylish kitchen, cozy living room area, quiet bedroom and the spacious 3 piece bathroom. Outside the property has been sculpted to create a private retreat complete with full length deck, firepit area, low maintenance sandy yard with easy lake access. Imagine relaxing in the sun, boating on the lake, fishing and evneing bonfires. Book your private showing today. (id:24570)
Location
State NS
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Extra Room 1 Main level 8.2 x 9.5 Living room
Extra Room 2 Main level 8.2 x 9.9 Eat in kitchen
Extra Room 3 Main level 8.2 x 9.2 Bedroom
Extra Room 4 Main level 8.2 x 6.4 Bath (# pieces 1-6)
Building
Story 1
Sewer Holding Tank
Others
Ownership Freehold