In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 844,900
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
608 ROBERT HILL STREET Mississippi Mills, ON K0A1A0
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1100 - 1500
Square Footage 1,100 sqft
Price per Sqft $768
Subdivision 911 - Almonte
MLS® Listing ID X13114368
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 3
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to 608 Robert Hill Street located in the Riverfront Estates area of Almonte. The Mississippi River and Riverfront Park are just steps away so you can easily walk your kayak or canoe to the dock. Historic Mill Street, the Almonte General Hospital, schools and shopping are all within walking distance. The exterior of the home is stone, stucco and vinyl siding. It has a double car garage, covered porch and parking for 4 cars on the driveway. A good sized deck has steps down to a pergola covered patio. The backyard is fenced and has many Moffatt blue juniper trees. Lawn areas have Hunter/Hydrawize irrigation. This former Doyle/Inverness 1,500 sq ft model home is significantly upgraded. Hardwood plank flooring is throughout the home except for the carpeted stairs to the unspoiled basement and porcelain tiled bathrooms, foyer and laundry room floors. The open concept has an impressive kitchen with a huge quartz island and large number of cupboards as well as a pantry. The dining room is spacious, has plenty of light with a patio door leading to the deck. A vaulted ceiling with pot lights, stone gas fireplace and white mantel highlight the living room space. There are 3 bedrooms. The primary has a walk in closet and ensuite bathroom with separate tiled shower, free standing tub and 2 under mount sinks. A 4-piece bathroom is between the 2 other bedrooms. (id:24570)