REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 765,000
Est. payment /mo
New
165 GEAR AVENUE N Erin, ON N0B1T0
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,500 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1500 - 2000
Square Footage 1,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $510
Subdivision Erin
MLS® Listing ID X13114202
Bedrooms 3
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Presenting a less than a year old, two-storey townhome with walk out basement entrance already done by builder. Available for immediate possession in the Township of Erin. The Upper level boosts of 3bedbedroom and 2 washrooms. The kitchen is equipped with brand new stainless steel appliances and features a breakfast bar, perfect for a quick morning bite. Quartz countertops and extended upper cabinets provide optimal storage. The open-concept Great Room, with textured hardwood flooring throughout, just installed brand new flat pot lights on the main floor, can be utilized as a living/dining combo to suit your needs. A powder room is conveniently located near the front door,complete with a mirrored front closet. The entire second floor is carpeted, except for the washrooms and the laundry room, which is conveniently situated beside the primary bedroom for easy access. All second-floor washrooms also have quartz countertops and ceramic floor tiles. The home features a modern layout with 9-foot ceilings and an upgraded kitchen on the main floor. With parking available for three vehicles, that includes built-in garage. This home is situated in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood close to top-rated schools, parks,shopping, and local amenities. Located in a desirable area of Erin,just steps from Erin's vibrant downtown, you'll enjoy the peaceful setting near the headwaters of the Credit and Grand Rivers, combining natural beauty with small-town charm. Future connectivity is a bonus with the proposed Highway 413 set to enhance accessibility in the area.This property offers easy access to local favorites including Tin Roof Cafe, Deborah's Chocolates, Tim Hortons and the popular Busholme patio. Don't miss this unique opportunity to enjoy both lifestyle and location. Check out this awesome home, ready for you to move in. (id:24570)