In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 635,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
5987 WILSON AVE #3905 Burnaby, BC V5H0L7
1 Bed
1 Bath
520 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 520
Square Footage 520 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,221
MLS® Listing ID R3122357
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $354/mo
Year Built 2025
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Situated on the 39th floor of Central Park House by Bosa Properties, this beautifully designed 1-bedroom home offers a functional layout, striking floor-to-ceiling windows, breathtaking panoramic views, and an abundance of natural light. Step out onto the spacious covered balcony - perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round while taking in the stunning cityscape. Experience luxury living with world-class amenities including a double-height heated indoor swimming pool, elegant residents´ lounge, concierge service, hotel-inspired lobby, and an expansive 2,000+ sq.ft. fitness centre. Ideally located just steps from Central Park, shopping, dining, and transit, this residence perfectly blends modern comfort with resort-style living in the heart of Metrotown. (id:24570)
Location
State BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata