In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 1,599,000
Est. payment /mo
New
5006 FULWELL STREET Burnaby, BC V5G1P2
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,413 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2413
Square Footage 2,413 sqft
Price per Sqft $662
MLS® Listing ID R3121893
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 1967
Lot Size 5,300 Sqft
Acres 5300.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Tucked onto a quiet 50 x 106 lot, this nearly 2,500 sqft home has the kind of warmth you can´t manufacture. Upstairs offers 3 bd/2 ba w/classic layout built for everyday living. Downstairs, 1-bd suite with space for guests or extra income. Features: AC, high efficiency furnace, metal roof, renovated upstairs bathroom & downstairs flooring. But the real magic might be outside. An Italian plum, sour cherry and a pear tree. Plus two fig trees that have been growing for more than 35 years. The backyard feels like a little piece of the old neighbourhoods so many people still search for, where kids played until the streetlights came on & summers smelled like ripe fruit and fresh-cut grass. This isn´t just a property. It´s a home that´s been lived in, cared for, and ready for its next chapter. (id:24570)
Location
State BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Freehold