In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 1,499,999
Est. payment /mo
New
3383 VICTORIA DRIVE Vancouver, BC V5N4M3
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,560 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1560
Square Footage 1,560 sqft
Price per Sqft $961
MLS® Listing ID R3120124
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 2025
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
Incredible price for this brand new 2025-built duplex just steps from Trout Lake offering a rare combination of modern design, flexible living, and long-term value in one of East Vancouver´s most desirable neighbourhoods. This 4 bed + flex home is designed for today´s buyer who wants more than just a place to live-featuring a dedicated flex/office space with full bath (ideal for guests, workspace, or extended use), premium Italian Bertazzoni appliances, custom millwork, private outdoor space, and EV-ready parking. New duplex inventory in this location is extremely limited, and opportunities like this rarely come to market with this level of finish and functionality. Will not last so come out this weekend, Saturday & Sunday 2-4 before it's gone. (id:24570)
Location
State BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air, Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata