In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 579,900
Est. payment /mo
New
3133 RIVERWALK AVE #422 Vancouver, BC V5S0A7
1 Bed
1 Bath
724 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 724
Square Footage 724 sqft
Price per Sqft $800
MLS® Listing ID R3119508
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $426/mo
Year Built 2013
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Penthouse living in River District, and it lives even better than it looks. This top-floor 1 Bed + Den at New Water by Polygon is the kind of home where every detail was done right: over-height ceilings, in-floor radiant heat, rich laminate flooring, and expansive windows that flood the space with light. The kitchen features quartz countertops and premium Bosch & Fisher & Paykel appliances, and the walk-in closet seals the deal. Nestled along the Fraser River waterfront with a charming pier, and just steps from delicious restaurants, and minutes to Marine Gateway, Marine Way Market, and Metrotown; this community is only getting better. Includes 1 parking, quick possession available. Don't just take our word for it.. schedule your tour today! (id:24570)
Location
State BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Radiant heat
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata