In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 1,280,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
962 West 16TH AVE #315 Vancouver, BC V5Z1T2
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,113 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1113
Square Footage 1,113 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,150
MLS® Listing ID R3118581
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $654/mo
Year Built 1997
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to this stunning 3-bed, 2-bath townhome nestled in a private gated community. Spread across two beautifully appointed levels, this character home features rich hardwood floors, crown mouldings, and a cozy gas fireplace. The renovated kitchen impresses with black granite counters, mosaic tile backsplash, glass-front cabinetry, and stainless appliances. A dramatic wrought-iron spiral staircase leads to the breathtaking vaulted primary retreat, bathed in natural light through soaring arched windows with a private ensuite. Two charming main-floor bedrooms and in-suite laundry complete the package. Steps to top schools, VGH, Cambie Village dining, and transit! Open House Sunday May 17 2 - 4 PM (id:24570)
Location
State BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Hot Water, , Radiant heat
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.youriguide.com/315_962_w_16th_ave_vancouver_bc/