In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 1,049,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $40K
3297 VERNON TERRACE Abbotsford, BC V2S6N5
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,273 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 30, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2273
Square Footage 2,273 sqft
Price per Sqft $461
MLS® Listing ID R3106205
Style Ranch
Bedrooms 4
Lot Size 6,400 Sqft
Acres 6400.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Private Ten Oaks Rancher Retreat | EV-Ready Set on a tranquil, private lot in sought-after Ten Oaks, this beautifully updated 4bed, 2bath home offers over 2,200 sqft of easy, low-maintenance living. Designed for comfort and efficiency, it ft. Hardie board siding, spacious kitchen, quartz counters, stainless appliances, hardwood floors, updated baths, and a tankless hot water system. The 200-amp service is ready for EV charging and a hot tub. Enjoy a versatile layout with a generous family room and home office. Step outside to your peaceful backyard oasis with mature trees, flowering shrubs, premium turf, irrigation, and a fire-pit perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This exceptional home is located in a top school catchment, close to parks, walking trails, and convenient amenities (id:24570)
Location
State BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 5
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style Ranch
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://iframe.videodelivery.net/27f239e79893de82a622b18aca858eca