In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 359,900
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $25K
33718 KING RD #304 Abbotsford, BC V2S8J3
2 Beds
2 Baths
936 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 936
Square Footage 936 sqft
Price per Sqft $384
MLS® Listing ID R3102284
Style Other
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $450/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Estate sale, subject to probate. 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 underground parking stalls and 2 dogs of any size allowed! The perfect layout for a condo! Open concept, nice square layout, spacious and bedrooms on opposing sides of the floor plan. One of the best bang for buck strata's in the city making this a great opportunity for first time home buyers and down-sizers. The location is a 10/10, walk to your university classes, restaurants and entertainment! (id:24570)
Location
State BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 4
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style Other
Others
Ownership Strata