REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 285,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
521 5th AVENUE Maple Creek, SK S0N1N0
2,610 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2610
Square Footage 2,610 sqft
Price per Sqft $109
MLS® Listing ID SK011433
Year Built 1968
Lot Size 0.500 Acres
Acres 0.5
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Large hall with over 5000 square feet of space. The main floor offers an open hall space with a stage as well as a kitchen and bar. Perfect for hosting events. There are two bathrooms on the main floor as well as wheelchair access to the front door. The basement has 2 main rooms. One is a meeting room and one is currently a game room. There are bathrooms in the basement too. Ample storage closets, 2 furnaces, air conditioning and a metal roof. This hall has tons of parking and is ready for your club to enjoy. Call for a tour. (id:24570)
Location
State SK
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0